Accepted scientific name:
Coniopteryx arcuata Kis, 1965 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coniopteryx arcuata Kis, 1965
Synonyms:
Coniopteryx arcuata Kis, 1965 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coniopteryx arcuata Kis, 1965
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Neuroptera
Family Coniopterygidae
Genus Coniopteryx
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: LDL Neuropterida, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Oswald J.D., 15-Jul-2007
Online resource: http://lacewing.tamu.edu/Species-Catalogue/scspeciescatalogue.cfm
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:42952fe9-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201