Accepted scientific name:
Coniopteryx pygmaea Enderlein, 1906 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coniopteryx pygmaea Enderlein, 1906
Synonyms:
Coniopteryx parthenia (Navás & Marcet, 1910) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coniopteryx parthenia (Navás & Marcet, 1910)
Coniopteryx pygmaea Enderlein, 1906 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coniopteryx pygmaea Enderlein, 1906
Coniopteryx pygmaea devia Lacroix, 1923 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coniopteryx pygmaea devia Lacroix, 1923
Coniopteryx pygmaea explecta Lacroix, 1923 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coniopteryx pygmaea explecta Lacroix, 1923
Coniopteryx pygmaea interna Lacroix, 1923 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coniopteryx pygmaea interna Lacroix, 1923
Coniopteryx pygmaea transversalis Lacroix, 1914 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coniopteryx pygmaea transversalis Lacroix, 1914
Deasia parthenia Navás & Marcet, 1910 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deasia parthenia Navás & Marcet, 1910
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Neuroptera
Family Coniopterygidae
Genus Coniopteryx
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: LDL Neuropterida, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Oswald J.D., 15-Jul-2007
Online resource: http://lacewing.tamu.edu/Species-Catalogue/scspeciescatalogue.cfm
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:42952027-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201