Accepted scientific name:
Chrysopa perla (Linnaeus, 1758) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chrysopa perla (Linnaeus, 1758)
Synonyms:
Aeolops perla (Linnaeus, 1758) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aeolops perla (Linnaeus, 1758)
Aeolops viridis (Retzius, 1783) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aeolops viridis (Retzius, 1783)
Chrysopa cancellata (Schrank, 1802) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysopa cancellata (Schrank, 1802)
Chrysopa chrysops (Linnaeus, 1758) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysopa chrysops (Linnaeus, 1758)
Chrysopa fallax Navás, [1914] (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysopa fallax Navás, [1914]
Chrysopa maculata Stephens, 1829 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysopa maculata Stephens, 1829
Chrysopa maculata Stephens, 1836 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysopa maculata Stephens, 1836
Chrysopa perla divisa Navás, 1910 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysopa perla divisa Navás, 1910
Chrysopa perla elongata Lacroix, 1916 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysopa perla elongata Lacroix, 1916
Chrysopa perla nigrodorsalis Pongrácz, 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysopa perla nigrodorsalis Pongrácz, 1912
Chrysopa perla nigrodorsalis Pongrácz, 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysopa perla nigrodorsalis Pongrácz, 1912
Chrysopa perla nothochrysiformis Lacroix, 1915 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysopa perla nothochrysiformis Lacroix, 1915
Chrysopa reticulata Curtis, [1834] (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysopa reticulata Curtis, [1834]
Chrysopa reticulata Leach in Brewster, 1815 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysopa reticulata Leach in Brewster, 1815
Cintameva nothochrysodes Navás, [1936] (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cintameva nothochrysodes Navás, [1936]
Cintameva perla (Linnaeus, 1758) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cintameva perla (Linnaeus, 1758)
Emerobius chrysops (Linnaeus, 1758) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Emerobius chrysops (Linnaeus, 1758)
Hemerobius cancellatus Schrank, 1802 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemerobius cancellatus Schrank, 1802
Hemerobius chrysops Linnaeus, 1758 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemerobius chrysops Linnaeus, 1758
Hemerobius perla Linnaeus, 1758 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemerobius perla Linnaeus, 1758
Hemerobius viridis Retzius, 1783 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemerobius viridis Retzius, 1783
Osmylus chrysops (Linnaeus, 1758) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Osmylus chrysops (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Neuroptera
Family Chrysopidae
Genus Chrysopa
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: LDL Neuropterida, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Oswald J.D., 07-Feb-2007
Online resource: http://lacewing.tamu.edu/Species-Catalogue/scspeciescatalogue.cfm
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:283f8bb4-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201