Accepted scientific name:
Matrona basilaris japonica (Foerster, 1897) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Matrona basilaris japonica (Foerster, 1897)
Synonyms:
Matrona okinawana (Matsumura, 1931) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Matrona okinawana (Matsumura, 1931)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Odonata
Superfamily Calopterygoidea
Family Calopterygidae
Genus Matrona
Species Matrona basilaris
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Odonata, 1.3, Aug 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van Tol J., 04-Aug-2008
Online resource: http://www.odonata.info/get?page_alias=namecard&cid=6934
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:42c18d5b-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201