Accepted scientific name:
Libellula fulva Müller, 1764 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Libellula fulva Müller, 1764
Synonyms:
Libellula bimaculata Stephens, 1836 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Libellula bimaculata Stephens, 1836
Libellula binervosa (Dziedzielewicz, 1902) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Libellula binervosa (Dziedzielewicz, 1902)
Libellula conspurcata Fabricius, 1798 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Libellula conspurcata Fabricius, 1798
Libellula fridrichsdalensis Müller, 1764 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Libellula fridrichsdalensis Müller, 1764
Libellula fugax Harris, 1782 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Libellula fugax Harris, 1782
Libellula fulvissima Dziedzielewicz, 1902 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Libellula fulvissima Dziedzielewicz, 1902
Libellula rubra (Bartenev, 1912) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Libellula rubra (Bartenev, 1912)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Odonata
Superfamily Libelluloidea
Family Libellulidae
Genus Libellula
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Odonata, 1.3, Aug 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van Tol J., 04-Aug-2008
Online resource: http://www.odonata.info/get?page_alias=namecard&cid=5705
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:42bdd484-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201