Accepted scientific name:
Somatochlora arctica (Zetterstedt, 1840) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Somatochlora arctica (Zetterstedt, 1840)
Synonyms:
Somatochlora fuscoptera Belyshev, 1974 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Somatochlora fuscoptera Belyshev, 1974
Somatochlora gratiosa Bartenef, 1909 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Somatochlora gratiosa Bartenef, 1909
Somatochlora infuscata Ander, 1931 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Somatochlora infuscata Ander, 1931
Somatochlora ornata Valle, 1927 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Somatochlora ornata Valle, 1927
Somatochlora subalpina (Selys, 1841) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Somatochlora subalpina (Selys, 1841)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Odonata
Superfamily Libelluloidea
Family Corduliidae
Genus Somatochlora
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Odonata, 1.3, Aug 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van Tol J., 04-Aug-2008
Online resource: http://www.odonata.info/get?page_alias=namecard&cid=4889
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:42bbb10c-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201