Accepted scientific name:
Cordulegaster boltonii intermedia Selys, 1858 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cordulegaster boltonii intermedia Selys, 1858
Synonyms:
Cordulegaster anatolica Selys, 1873 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cordulegaster anatolica Selys, 1873
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Odonata
Superfamily Cordulegastroidea
Family Cordulegastridae
Genus Cordulegaster
Species Cordulegaster boltonii
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Odonata, 1.3, Aug 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van Tol J., 04-Aug-2008
Online resource: http://www.odonata.info/get?page_alias=namecard&cid=4756
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:42bb51b4-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201