Accepted scientific name:
Ophiogomphus bison (Selys, 1873) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ophiogomphus bison (Selys, 1873)
Synonyms:
Ophiogomphus sequoiarum Butler, 1914 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophiogomphus sequoiarum Butler, 1914
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Odonata
Superfamily Aeshnoidea
Family Gomphidae
Genus Ophiogomphus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Odonata, 1.3, Aug 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van Tol J., 04-Aug-2008
Online resource: http://www.odonata.info/get?page_alias=namecard&cid=4341
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dfc55a58-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201