Accepted scientific name:
Gynacantha adela Martin, 1909 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gynacantha adela Martin, 1909
Synonyms:
Gynacantha martini Navas, 1911 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gynacantha martini Navas, 1911
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Odonata
Superfamily Aeshnoidea
Family Aeshnidae
Genus Gynacantha
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Odonata, 1.3, Aug 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van Tol J., 04-Aug-2008
Online resource: http://www.odonata.info/get?page_alias=namecard&cid=3391
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:da3538e2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201