Accepted scientific name:
Ischnura pumilio (Charpentier, 1825) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ischnura pumilio (Charpentier, 1825)
Synonyms:
Ischnura aurantiaca (Selys, 1837) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ischnura aurantiaca (Selys, 1837)
Ischnura cognata (Selys, 1840) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ischnura cognata (Selys, 1840)
Ischnura immaculata Zacwilichowski, 1928 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ischnura immaculata Zacwilichowski, 1928
Ischnura ornata Zacwilichowski, 1928 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ischnura ornata Zacwilichowski, 1928
Ischnura punctata Zacwilichowski, 1928 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ischnura punctata Zacwilichowski, 1928
Ischnura rubella (Curtis, 1839) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ischnura rubella (Curtis, 1839)
Ischnura stephanellia (Roster, 1885) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ischnura stephanellia (Roster, 1885)
Ischnura striata Zacwilichowski, 1928 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ischnura striata Zacwilichowski, 1928
Ischnura xanthoptera (Stephens, 1835) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ischnura xanthoptera (Stephens, 1835)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Odonata
Superfamily Coenagrionoidea
Family Coenagrionidae
Genus Ischnura
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Odonata, 1.3, Aug 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van Tol J., 04-Aug-2008
Online resource: http://www.odonata.info/get?page_alias=namecard&cid=1815
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:42b496b5-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201