You selected Acanthagrion cuneatum (Selys, 1876). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Acanthagrion gracile (Rambur, 1842) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acanthagrion gracile (Rambur, 1842)
Synonyms:
Acanthagrion cuneatum (Selys, 1876) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acanthagrion cuneatum (Selys, 1876)
Acanthagrion maculae Sjöstedt, 1918 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acanthagrion maculae Sjöstedt, 1918
Acanthagrion minarum (Selys, 1876) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acanthagrion minarum (Selys, 1876)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Odonata
Superfamily Coenagrionoidea
Family Coenagrionidae
Genus Acanthagrion
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Odonata, 1.3, Aug 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van Tol J., 04-Aug-2008
Online resource: http://www.odonata.info/get?page_alias=namecard&cid=1518
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:42b3e84d-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201