Accepted scientific name:
Acanthagrion cuyabae Calvert, 1909 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acanthagrion cuyabae Calvert, 1909
Synonyms:
Acanthagrion fimense Calvert, 1909 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acanthagrion fimense Calvert, 1909
Acanthagrion freirense Calvert, 1909 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acanthagrion freirense Calvert, 1909
Acanthagrion leonardi Jurzitza, 1980 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acanthagrion leonardi Jurzitza, 1980
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Odonata
Superfamily Coenagrionoidea
Family Coenagrionidae
Genus Acanthagrion
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Odonata, 1.3, Aug 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van Tol J., 04-Aug-2008
Online resource: http://www.odonata.info/get?page_alias=namecard&cid=1511
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee2ec9d0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201