Accepted scientific name:
Acanthagrion apicale (Selys, 1876) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acanthagrion apicale (Selys, 1876)
Synonyms:
Acanthagrion descendens Fraser, 1946 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acanthagrion descendens Fraser, 1946
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Odonata
Superfamily Coenagrionoidea
Family Coenagrionidae
Genus Acanthagrion
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Odonata, 1.3, Aug 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van Tol J., 04-Aug-2008
Online resource: http://www.odonata.info/get?page_alias=namecard&cid=1506
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:da38f658-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201