Accepted scientific name:
Lestes dryas Kirby, 1890 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lestes dryas Kirby, 1890
Synonyms:
Lestes skaloni Belyshev & Gagina, 1959 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lestes skaloni Belyshev & Gagina, 1959
Lestes uncatus Kirby, 1890 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lestes uncatus Kirby, 1890
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Odonata
Superfamily Lestoidea
Family Lestidae
Genus Lestes
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Odonata, 1.3, Aug 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van Tol J., 04-Aug-2008
Online resource: http://www.odonata.info/get?page_alias=namecard&cid=703
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:efacb236-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201