Accepted scientific name:
Protanthea simplex Carlgren, 1891 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Protanthea simplex Carlgren, 1891
Synonyms:
Protanthea simplex Carlgr. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Protanthea simplex Carlgr.
Protanthea simplex Carlgren (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Protanthea simplex Carlgren
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Cnidaria
Class Anthozoa
Order Actiniaria
Family Gonactiniidae
Genus Protanthea
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Hexacorals, Jul 2001
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Fautin D.G., 15-Oct-2001
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d15175fd-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201