Accepted scientific name:
Telmatactis cricoides (Duchassaing, 1850) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Telmatactis cricoides (Duchassaing, 1850)
Synonyms:
Dysactis cricoides Duchass. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dysactis cricoides Duchass.
Edwardsia clavata Stimpson, 1856 (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Edwardsia clavata Stimpson, 1856
Entacmæea cricoides Duchassaing, 1850 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Entacmæea cricoides Duchassaing, 1850
Paractis clavata Duchassaing de Fonbressin and Michelotti, 1860 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paractis clavata Duchassaing de Fonbressin and Michelotti, 1860
Phellia americana (Duch. and Mich., 1860) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phellia americana (Duch. and Mich., 1860)
Phellia americana Verrill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phellia americana Verrill
Phellia clavata (Duch. and Mich.) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phellia clavata (Duch. and Mich.)
Phellia clavata Verrill (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Phellia clavata Verrill
Phellia pseudoroseni Pax, 1924 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phellia pseudoroseni Pax, 1924
Phellia rufa Ver. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phellia rufa Ver.
Phellia rufa Verr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phellia rufa Verr.
Phellia rufa Verrill (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Phellia rufa Verrill
Phellia rufa Verrill, 1900 (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Phellia rufa Verrill, 1900
Telmatactis americana (Duerden, 1897) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Telmatactis americana (Duerden, 1897)
Telmatactis americana (Verrill, 1869) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Telmatactis americana (Verrill, 1869)
Telmatactis rufa (Verrill 1900, p. 557) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Telmatactis rufa (Verrill 1900, p. 557)
Telmatactis rufa (Verrill) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Telmatactis rufa (Verrill)
Telmatactis valleflori (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Cnidaria
Class Anthozoa
Order Actiniaria
Family Isophelliidae
Genus Telmatactis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Hexacorals, Jul 2001
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Fautin D.G., 15-Oct-2001
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e7d51a44-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201