Accepted scientific name:
Anthopleura thallia (Gosse, 1854) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anthopleura thallia (Gosse, 1854)
Synonyms:
Actinia thallia Gosse, 1854 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinia thallia Gosse, 1854
Anthopleura thallia (Gosse) (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthopleura thallia (Gosse)
Anthopleura thallia (Gosse, 1855) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthopleura thallia (Gosse, 1855)
Bunodactis thallia (Gosse) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bunodactis thallia (Gosse)
Bunodactis thallia Gosse (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bunodactis thallia Gosse
Bunodes thallia (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Bunodes thallia
Bunodes thallia (Gosse) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bunodes thallia (Gosse)
Bunodes thallia Gos. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bunodes thallia Gos.
Bunodes thallia Gosse (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bunodes thallia Gosse
Cereus thalia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cereus thalia
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Cnidaria
Class Anthozoa
Order Actiniaria
Family Actiniidae
Genus Anthopleura
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Hexacorals, Jul 2001
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Fautin D.G., 15-Oct-2001
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d1515499-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201