Accepted scientific name:
Geranium columbinum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Geranium columbinum L.
Synonyms:
Geranium album Humn. ap. Graebn. in Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium album Humn. ap. Graebn. in Asch. & Graebn.
Geranium columbinum var. album Humn. ex Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium columbinum var. album Humn. ex Nyman
Geranium columbinum var. diffusum Picard (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium columbinum var. diffusum Picard
Geranium columbinum var. holopetalum (Griseb.) Graebn. in Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium columbinum var. holopetalum (Griseb.) Graebn. in Asch. & Graebn.
Geranium columbinum var. holopetalum Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium columbinum var. holopetalum Griseb.
Geranium columbinum f. montanum Porc. ex Pan?u (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium columbinum f. montanum Porc. ex Pan?u
Geranium columbinum var. nanum Gaudin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium columbinum var. nanum Gaudin
Geranium pallidum Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium pallidum Salisb.
Geranium roseo-caeruleis Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium roseo-caeruleis Gilib.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Geraniales
Family Geraniaceae
Genus Geranium
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: RJB Geranium, May 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Aedo C., May-2008
Online resource: http://www.rjb.csic.es/Geranium/index_geranium.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4113b1e9-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201