Accepted scientific name:
Geranium sibiricum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Geranium sibiricum L.
Synonyms:
Geranium acrocarphum Ledeb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium acrocarphum Ledeb.
Geranium amurense Tsyren. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium amurense Tsyren.
Geranium europaeum Popov ap. Bobrov in Kom. & al. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium europaeum Popov ap. Bobrov in Kom. & al.
Geranium ruthenicum R. Uechtr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium ruthenicum R. Uechtr.
Geranium sibiricum subsp. eusibiricum Gams in Hegi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium sibiricum subsp. eusibiricum Gams in Hegi
Geranium sibiricum var. glabrius (H. Hara) Ohwi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium sibiricum var. glabrius (H. Hara) Ohwi
Geranium sibiricum f. glabrius H. Hara (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium sibiricum f. glabrius H. Hara
Geranium sibiricum var. multiflorum Z.H. Lu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium sibiricum var. multiflorum Z.H. Lu
Geranium sibiricum subsp. popovii Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium sibiricum subsp. popovii Tzvelev
Geranium sibiricum subsp. ruthenicum (R. Uechtr.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium sibiricum subsp. ruthenicum (R. Uechtr.) Nyman
Geranium variabile Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium variabile Moench
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Geraniales
Family Geraniaceae
Genus Geranium
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: RJB Geranium, May 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Aedo C., May-2008
Online resource: http://www.rjb.csic.es/Geranium/index_geranium.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4115372b-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201