You selected Ellipteroides khasianus (Alexander, 1962). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Indotipula gracilis (Brunetti, 1911) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Indotipula gracilis (Brunetti, 1911)
Synonyms:
Ellipteroides khasianus (Alexander, 1962) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ellipteroides khasianus (Alexander, 1962)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Superfamily Tipuloidea
Family Tipulidae
Genus Indotipula
Distribution: India (W Bengal)
Additional data: -
Source database: CCW, Mar 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Oosterbroek P., 15-Mar-2008
Online resource: http://ip30.eti.uva.nl/ccw/search.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:39a66c99-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201