Accepted scientific name:
Peromyscopsylla bidentata bidentata (Kolenati, 1863) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Peromyscopsylla bidentata bidentata (Kolenati, 1863)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
blokha Russian Russia
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Siphonaptera
Superfamily Ceratophylloidea
Family Leptopsyllidae
Genus Peromyscopsylla
Species Peromyscopsylla bidentata
Distribution: Siberian province, European province; Russia, Finland, Norwegen, France
Additional data: -
Source database: Parhost, 2, Nov 2005
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Medvedev S.G., 21-Nov-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f5bd4b22-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201