Accepted scientific name:
Amphipsylla sibirica (Wagner, 1898) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Amphipsylla sibirica (Wagner, 1898)
Synonyms:
Amphipsylla thoracicus Rothschild, 1911 (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Amphipsylla sibirica hetera (Jordan, 1932)
Amphipsylla sibirica orientalis Ioff, 1946
Amphipsylla sibirica pollionis (Rothschild, 1905)
Amphipsylla sibirica sepifera Jordan et Rothschild, 1920
Amphipsylla sibirica sibirica (Wagner, 1898)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
blokha Russian Russia
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Siphonaptera
Superfamily Ceratophylloidea
Family Leptopsyllidae
Genus Amphipsylla
Distribution: Canadian subregion, Siberian province, European province; Italy, France, Svizzera Confederazione, Slovakia, Sweden, Norwegen, Russia, Canada, USA
Additional data: -
Source database: Parhost, 2, Nov 2005
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Medvedev S.G., 21-Nov-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e7e07cea-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201