Accepted scientific name:
Erioconopa diuturna (Walker, 1848) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Erioconopa diuturna (Walker, 1848)
Synonyms:
Erioconopa forsslundi (Tjeder, 1936) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erioconopa forsslundi (Tjeder, 1936)
Erioconopa zetterstedti (Lackschewitz, 1936) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erioconopa zetterstedti (Lackschewitz, 1936)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Superfamily Tipuloidea
Family Limoniidae
Genus Erioconopa
Distribution: Austria, Bulgaria, Czech Rep, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Great Britain, Ireland, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Norway, Poland, Slovakia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Ukraine; Russia: RUW
Additional data: -
Source database: CCW, Mar 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Oosterbroek P., 15-Mar-2008
Online resource: http://ip30.eti.uva.nl/ccw/search.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:39de2145-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201