Accepted scientific name:
Phylidorea ferruginea (Meigen, 1818) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phylidorea ferruginea (Meigen, 1818)
Synonyms:
Phylidorea bifurcata (Zetterstedt, 1837) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phylidorea bifurcata (Zetterstedt, 1837)
Phylidorea fulvescens (Meigen, 1818) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phylidorea fulvescens (Meigen, 1818)
Phylidorea praeusta (Schummel, 1829) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phylidorea praeusta (Schummel, 1829)
Phylidorea unicolor (Walker, 1856) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phylidorea unicolor (Walker, 1856)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Superfamily Tipuloidea
Family Limoniidae
Genus Phylidorea
Distribution: Austria, Belgium, Bosnia-Herzegovina, Bulgaria, Croatia, Czech Rep, Denmark (incl Faroe Is), Estonia, Finland, France (incl Corsica), Germany, Great Britain, Greece (Peloponnisos), Hungary, Ireland, Italy (incl Sardinia, Sicily), Lithuania, Macedonia, Montenegro, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Romania, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain (Gerona), Sweden, Switzerland, Ukraine; Russia: RUN, RUW, RUC, RUS, North Caucasus; Azerbaijan, Turkey (Burdur), Israel;; Russia: WS (Tyva); Kazakhstan, Turkmenistan, Uzbekistan, Tajikistan, Kyrgyzstan; Mongolia
Additional data: -
Source database: CCW, Mar 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Oosterbroek P., 15-Mar-2008
Online resource: http://ip30.eti.uva.nl/ccw/search.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3a17b7e4-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201