Accepted scientific name:
Ellipteroides nigripes (Brunetti, 1912) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ellipteroides nigripes (Brunetti, 1912)
Synonyms:
Ellipteroides incompletus (Brunetti, 1918) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ellipteroides incompletus (Brunetti, 1918)
Ellipteroides niger (Brunetti, 1912) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ellipteroides niger (Brunetti, 1912)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Superfamily Tipuloidea
Family Limoniidae
Genus Ellipteroides
Distribution: India (W Bengal, Uttar Pradesh)
Additional data: -
Source database: CCW, Mar 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Oosterbroek P., 15-Mar-2008
Online resource: http://ip30.eti.uva.nl/ccw/search.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:39db30cc-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201