Accepted scientific name:
Tipula pabulina Meigen, 1818 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tipula pabulina Meigen, 1818
Synonyms:
Tipula rufipennis Meigen, 1830 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tipula rufipennis Meigen, 1830
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Superfamily Tipuloidea
Family Tipulidae
Genus Tipula
Distribution: Austria, Belarus, Belgium, Bulgaria, Croatia, Czech Rep, Denmark, Finland (except north), France, Germany, Great Britain, Hungary, Italy, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Macedonia, Netherlands, Norway (except north), Poland, Romania, Serbia, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain (Cantabria), Sweden (except north), Switzerland, Ukraine; Russia: NET (southwest), CET (west), SET (west)
Additional data: -
Source database: CCW, Mar 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Oosterbroek P., 15-Mar-2008
Online resource: http://ip30.eti.uva.nl/ccw/search.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:39c29b90-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201