Accepted scientific name:
Hoplolabis punctigera (Lackschewitz, 1940) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hoplolabis punctigera (Lackschewitz, 1940)
Synonyms:
Hoplolabis sparsiguttula (Alexander, 1966) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hoplolabis sparsiguttula (Alexander, 1966)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Superfamily Tipuloidea
Family Limoniidae
Genus Hoplolabis
Distribution: Albania, Bulgaria, France, Greece (ncl Evvoia, Kerkyra, Kriti, Lefkada, Rodos, Samos, Thasos), Italy (incl Sicily), Macedonia, Montenegro, Romania, Switzerland; Morocco; Azerbaijan, Turkey;; Turkmenistan, Tajikistan, Kyrgyzstan, Afghanistan
Additional data: -
Source database: CCW, Mar 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Oosterbroek P., 15-Mar-2008
Online resource: http://ip30.eti.uva.nl/ccw/search.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:39fa53ef-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201