Accepted scientific name:
Palaeopsylla alpestris Argyropulo, 1946 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Palaeopsylla alpestris Argyropulo, 1946
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
blokha Russian Russia
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Siphonaptera
Superfamily Hystrichopsylloidea
Family Hystrichopsyllidae
Genus Palaeopsylla
Distribution: European province; Georgia (= Gruzia), Russia
Additional data: -
Source database: Parhost, 2, Nov 2005
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Medvedev S.G., 21-Nov-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e7dbeb3a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201