You selected Gracilaria caudata J. Agardh. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Hydropuntia caudata (J. Agardh) Gurgel & Fredericq (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Gracilaria caudata J. Agardh (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Rhodophyta
Class Florideophyceae
Order Gracilariales
Family Gracilariaceae
Genus Hydropuntia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: AlgaeBase, 3.0, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Rindi F.,
Online resource: http://www.algaebase.org/SpeciesDetail.lasso?species_id=62445
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ec169eac-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201