Accepted scientific name:
Pegantha triloba Haeckel, 1879 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Pegantha biloba Haeckel, 1879 (synonym)
Pegantha dactyletra Maas, 1893 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Cnidaria
Class Hydrozoa
Order Narcomedusae
Family Solmarisidae
Genus Pegantha
Distribution: circum-(sub)tropical
Additional data: -
Source database: URMO, Nov 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Vervoort W. , Schuchert P. & van der Land J., 2000-2007
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc142d1c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201