Accepted scientific name:
Dynamena dalmasi (Versluys, 1899) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Sertularia rathbuni Nutting, 1904 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Cnidaria
Class Hydrozoa
Order Leptothecata
Family Sertulariidae
Genus Dynamena
Distribution: circum-(sub)tropical
Additional data: colonial; fixed gonophores; shelf
Source database: URMO, Nov 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Vervoort W. , Schuchert P. & van der Land J., 2000-2007
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc0ac844-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201