Accepted scientific name:
Acryptolaria longitheca (Allman, 1877) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Acryptolaria crassicaulis (Allman, 1888) (synonym)
Acryptolaria longitheca Fraser, 1943 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Cnidaria
Class Hydrozoa
Order Leptothecata
Family Lafoeidae
Genus Acryptolaria
Distribution: cosmopolitan
Additional data: colonial
Source database: URMO, Nov 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Vervoort W. , Schuchert P. & van der Land J., 2000-2007
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc084ccc-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201