Accepted scientific name:
Pachycordyle napolitana Weismann, 1883 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Pachycordyle weissmani Hargitt, 1904 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Cnidaria
Class Hydrozoa
Order Anthoathecata
Family Oceanidae
Genus Pachycordyle
Distribution: Central Atlantic, Mediterranean
Additional data: colonial
Source database: URMO, Nov 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Vervoort W. , Schuchert P. & van der Land J., 2000-2007
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eeaf81b0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201