Accepted scientific name:
Hydra canadensis Rowan, 1930 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Hydra pseudoligactis (Hyman, 1931) (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Cnidaria
Class Hydrozoa
Order Anthoathecata
Family Hydridae
Genus Hydra
Distribution: -
Additional data: in fresh water
Source database: URMO, Nov 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Vervoort W. , Schuchert P. & van der Land J., 2000-2007
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eeb03eca-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201