Accepted scientific name:
Paragotoea bathybia Kramp, 1942 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Paragotoea elegans Margulis, 1989 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Cnidaria
Class Hydrozoa
Order Anthoathecata
Family Corymorphidae
Genus Paragotoea
Distribution: Central Atlantic, Mediterranean
Additional data: solitary on soft bottom
Source database: URMO, Nov 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Vervoort W. , Schuchert P. & van der Land J., 2000-2007
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eeb0a81a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201