Accepted scientific name:
Euphysora bigelowi Maas, 1905 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Corymorpha bigelowi (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Cnidaria
Class Hydrozoa
Order Anthoathecata
Family Corymorphidae
Genus Euphysora
Distribution: circum-(sub)tropical
Additional data: solitary on soft bottom
Source database: URMO, Nov 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Vervoort W. , Schuchert P. & van der Land J., 2000-2007
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eeb0c412-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201