Accepted scientific name:
Cladonema radiatum Dujardin, 1843 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Cladonema mayeri Perkins, 1906 (synonym)
Cladonema perkinsi Mayer, 1904 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Cnidaria
Class Hydrozoa
Order Anthoathecata
Family Cladonematidae
Genus Cladonema
Distribution: circum-(sub)tropical
Additional data: -
Source database: URMO, Nov 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Vervoort W. , Schuchert P. & van der Land J., 2000-2007
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc021794-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201