Accepted scientific name:
Keratoisis grayi (Wright, 1869) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Keratoisis ornata Verrill, 1878 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Cnidaria
Class Anthozoa
Order Alcyonacea
Family Isididae
Genus Keratoisis
Distribution: E Atlantic Ocean
Additional data: bathyal
Source database: URMO, Nov 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van Ofwegen L.P., Cairns S.D. & van der Land J., 2000-2007
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:def9ee86-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201