Accepted scientific name:
Eusynstyela hartmeyeri Michaelsen, 1904 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Eusynstyela aliena Monniot, 1991 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Ascidiacea
Order Pleurogona
Family Styelidae
Genus Eusynstyela
Distribution: Indian Ocean; (W Pacific introduced)
Additional data: -
Source database: URMO, Nov 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van der Land J., 01-Oct-2007
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e104ebd6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201