Accepted scientific name:
Culeolus suhmi Herdman, 1881 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Culeolus anonymus Monniot & Monniot, 1976 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Ascidiacea
Order Pleurogona
Family Pyuridae
Genus Culeolus
Distribution: W Atlantic; Indian Ocean
Additional data: abyssal
Source database: URMO, Nov 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van der Land J., 01-Oct-2007
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e3b2cfe2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201