Accepted scientific name:
Eudistoma angolanum (Michaelsen, 1915) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Eudistoma snakabri Tokioka, 1954 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Ascidiacea
Order Enterogona
Family Polycitoridae
Genus Eudistoma
Distribution: Indo-W Pacific; E South Atlantic
Additional data: -
Source database: URMO, Nov 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van der Land J., 01-Oct-2007
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e3af2acc-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201