Accepted scientific name:
Clavelina oblonga Herdman, 1880 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Chondrostachys oblonga (synonym)
Steroclavella oblongus (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Ascidiacea
Order Enterogona
Family Clavelinidae
Genus Clavelina
Distribution: W Central Atlantic
Additional data: -
Source database: URMO, Nov 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van der Land J., 01-Oct-2007
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e3ab887c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201