Accepted scientific name:
Echiurus echiurus (Pallas, 1767) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Echiurus chrysacanthophorus (synonym)
Lumbricus echiurus Pallas, 1767 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Echiura
Class Not assigned
Order Not assigned
Family Echiuridae
Genus Echiurus
Distribution: North Atlantic; N North Pacific; Arctic Ocean
Additional data: shelf
Source database: URMO, Nov 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van der Land J. & van Nierop Y. (ed.), 01-Jul-2007
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e3a955fc-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201