Accepted scientific name:
Solidosagatta planctonis (Steinhaus, 1896) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Sagitta planctonis Steinhaus, 1896 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chaetognatha
Class Not assigned
Order Not assigned
Family Sagittidae
Genus Solidosagatta
Distribution: in all oceans
Additional data: mesopelagic
Source database: URMO, Nov 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van der Land J., 01-Oct-2007
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e3a8af3a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201