Accepted scientific name:
Parasagitta friderici (Ritter-Zahony, 1911) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Sagitta friderici Ritter-Zahony, 1911 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chaetognatha
Class Not assigned
Order Not assigned
Family Sagittidae
Genus Parasagitta
Distribution: Atlantic Ocean; Pacific
Additional data: neritic
Source database: URMO, Nov 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van der Land J., 01-Oct-2007
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e3a88f14-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201