Accepted scientific name:
Pterosagitta draco (Krohn, 1853) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Spadella draco Krohn, 1853 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chaetognatha
Class Not assigned
Order Not assigned
Family Pterosagittidae
Genus Pterosagitta
Distribution: in all oceans
Additional data: epipelagic
Source database: URMO, Nov 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van der Land J., 01-Oct-2007
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e3a84aa4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201