Accepted scientific name:
Psammodasys turbanelloides (Boaden, 1960) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Cephalodasys turbanelloides (Boaden, 1960) (synonym)
Paradasys turbanelloides Boaden, 1960 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Gastrotricha
Class Not assigned
Order Macrodasyda
Family Lepidodasyidae
Genus Psammodasys
Distribution: North Atlantic, Indian Ocean
Additional data: -
Source database: URMO, Nov 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: d'Hondt J.-L. & van der Land J. (eds), 2000-2007
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e3a2e85c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201