Accepted scientific name:
Polymerurus nodifurca (Marcolongo, 1910) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Polymerurus hirsutus Remane 1929 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Gastrotricha
Class Not assigned
Order Chaetonotida
Family Chaetonotidae
Genus Polymerurus
Distribution: Europe
Additional data: limnic
Source database: URMO, Nov 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: d'Hondt J.-L. & van der Land J. (eds), 2000-2007
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e3a0fce0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201