Accepted scientific name:
Haplognathia ruberrima (Sterrer, 1966) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Pterognatthia grandis Kirsteuer, 1969 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Gnathostomulida
Class Not assigned
Order Filospermoidea
Family Haplognathiidae
Genus Haplognathia
Distribution: E North Atlantic, Mediterranean, Central North Pacific
Additional data: -
Source database: URMO, Nov 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Sterrer W., 2007
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e39ed334-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201