Accepted scientific name:
Hoplopsis minuta (Fabricius, 1793) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Cleptes minutus (Fabricius, 1793) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cleptes minutus (Fabricius, 1793)
Diplolepis minuta (Fabricius, 1793) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diplolepis minuta (Fabricius, 1793)
Halticoptera minuta (Fabricius, 1793) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Halticoptera minuta (Fabricius, 1793)
Hoplopsis mayri De Stefani, 1889 (synonym) 3 literature references for Hoplopsis mayri De Stefani, 1889
Hoplopsis nigritus (Nikol'skaya, 1952) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hoplopsis nigritus (Nikol'skaya, 1952)
Hoplopsis procerus (Mercet, 1921) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hoplopsis procerus (Mercet, 1921)
Ichneumon minutus Fabricius, 1793 (synonym) 3 literature references for Ichneumon minutus Fabricius, 1793
Mayriella erdosi Hoffer, 1953 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mayriella erdosi Hoffer, 1953
Mayriella erdosi Hoffer, 1953 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mayriella erdosi Hoffer, 1953
Pteromalus minutus (Fabricius, 1793) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pteromalus minutus (Fabricius, 1793)
Trichomasthus nigricans Masi, 1924 (synonym) 4 literature references for Trichomasthus nigricans Masi, 1924
Trichomasthus nigritus Nikol'skaya, 1952 (synonym) 2 literature references for Trichomasthus nigritus Nikol'skaya, 1952
Trichomasthus procerus Mercet, 1921 (synonym) 3 literature references for Trichomasthus procerus Mercet, 1921
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Chalcidoidea
Family Encyrtidae
Genus Hoplopsis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: UCD, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Noyes J., 27-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://internt.nhm.ac.uk/jdsml/perth/chalcidoids/detail.dsml?VALAUTHOR=%28Fabricius%29&VALGENUS=Hoplopsis&HOMCODE=0&VALDATE=1793&VALSPECIES=minuta&ValidAuthBracket=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e5e56004-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201